Home › Massachusetts › Billerica › Future of Dentistry - Billerica

Future of Dentistry - Billerica

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 5.0 (587 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatricTMJEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing$ Prices Published

About Future of Dentistry - Billerica

Future of Dentistry - Billerica is a dentist in Billerica, Massachusetts rated 5 stars across 587 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 8 more services. They offer same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 668 Boston Rd, Billerica, MA 01821

Phone: (978) 419-2461

Website: futureofdentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday10 AM-7 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday9 AM-6 PM
Friday9 AM-2:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Future of Dentistry - Billerica

Dental Implants from $115
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Implants at Future of Dentistry - Billerica start at $115, published by the practice.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Future of Dentistry - Billerica advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Future of Dentistry - Billerica sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Future of Dentistry - Billerica to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Future of Dentistry - Billerica offer dental implants?

Yes. Future of Dentistry - Billerica's own website lists dental implants.

Does Future of Dentistry - Billerica do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Future of Dentistry - Billerica's services.

Does Future of Dentistry - Billerica offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Future of Dentistry - Billerica offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Future of Dentistry - Billerica?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Future of Dentistry - Billerica open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 10 AM-7 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 9 AM-6 PM; Friday 9 AM-2:30 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Future of Dentistry - Billerica located?

Future of Dentistry - Billerica is at 668 Boston Rd, Billerica, MA 01821.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 587 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Future of Dentistry - Billerica