Home › California › Sacramento › Fulton Family Dental

Fulton Family Dental

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Free Consult
★★★★★ 5.0 (158 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverBone GraftingFree Consult

About Fulton Family Dental

Fulton Family Dental is a dentist located in Sacramento, California with a 5-star rating from 158 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 9 more services. Care is led by Bhumika Kathiriya. Patients can expect free consultations. The team brings over 12 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 1630 Fulton Ave, Sacramento, CA 95825

Phone: (916) 929-3737

Website: fultonfamilydental.com

Doctors & Team

Bhumika Kathiriya
Board-certified; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Dr. Kathiriya
Board-certified; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Fulton Family Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Fulton Family Dental about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
A free consultation lets you see options before committing.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Fulton Family Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Fulton Family Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Fulton Family Dental's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Fulton Family Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Fulton Family Dental's services.

Where is Fulton Family Dental located?

Fulton Family Dental is at 1630 Fulton Ave, Sacramento, CA 95825.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 158 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Fulton Family Dental

Other Dentists in Sacramento

Natomas Crossing Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,400)
Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,528)
Lush Dental Studio ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,304)
Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 3.9 (1,209)
Redford Smiles ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,115)

All Sacramento implant & veneer practices →