Home › Washington › Seattle › Fresh Smile Seattle

Fresh Smile Seattle

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.9 (109 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverGum / PerioEmergency / Same-Day

About Fresh Smile Seattle

Fresh Smile Seattle is a dentist serving Seattle, Washington, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 109 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, crowns, root canals, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 6 more services. Care is led by Rahul Prakash. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments.

Contact & Location

Address: 1801 12th Ave B, Seattle, WA 98122

Phone: (206) 325-3539

Website: freshsmileseattle.com

Office Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday8 AM-4 PM
Wednesday8 AM-4 PM
Thursday8 AM-4 PM
Friday8 AM-4 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Rahul Prakash

Services & Procedures at Fresh Smile Seattle

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Fresh Smile Seattle advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Fresh Smile Seattle to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Fresh Smile Seattle offer dental implants?

Yes. Fresh Smile Seattle's own website lists dental implants.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Fresh Smile Seattle?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Fresh Smile Seattle open?

Monday Closed; Tuesday 8 AM-4 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-4 PM; Thursday 8 AM-4 PM; Friday 8 AM-4 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Fresh Smile Seattle located?

Fresh Smile Seattle is at 1801 12th Ave B, Seattle, WA 98122.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 109 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Fresh Smile Seattle

Other Dentists in Seattle

Affordable Oral Surgery ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,108)
Integrative Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (953)
First Hill Dental Center - Dr. Singh DMD ★★★★★ 4.8 (903)
Green Lake Oral + Facial Surgery ★★★★★ 4.9 (891)
Olympic View Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (843)

All Seattle implant & veneer practices →