Home › Texas › Richmond › Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway

Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.8 (495 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioTMJSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing

About Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway

Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway is a dentist in Richmond, Texas rated 4.8 stars across 495 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 12 more services. Care is led by Andrew Dugum About with a team of 11 doctors. They offer same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. The practice has served Richmond since 1987.

Contact & Location

Address: 7417 W Grand Pkwy S Unit 140, Richmond, TX 77407

Phone: (281) 519-3135

Website: ftbenddental.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Andrew Dugum About
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Danny Adler About
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Karen Beshay About
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Natalie Nassif About
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Nathan Kerdlappol About
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Nirja Shrestha About
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Saif Mateen Cosmetic
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Scott Pinkston About
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Tyler Stocker About
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Vinnie Baratta About
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Zhen Shen About
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.
Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway offer dental implants?

Yes. Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway's services.

Does Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway located?

Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway is at 7417 W Grand Pkwy S Unit 140, Richmond, TX 77407.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 495 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Fort Bend Dental Grand Parkway

Other Dentists in Richmond

Grand Mission Dentistry of Richmond ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,810)
Best Dental - Richmond ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,724)
Fossum Family Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,531)
Long Meadows Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,435)
Sapphire Family Dentistry - Richmond ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,388)

All Richmond implant & veneer practices →