Home › Kentucky › Louisville › First Care Dental

First Care Dental

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening
★★★★★ 4.9 (692 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingGum / PerioPediatricTMJ

About First Care Dental

First Care Dental is a dentist located in Louisville, Kentucky with a 4.9-star rating from 692 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Ben Taylor with a team of 4 doctors. The team brings over 40 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 1005 Dupont Square N, Louisville, KY 40207

Phone: (502) 893-5677

Website: firstcaredentaloflouisville.com

Doctors & Team

Ben Taylor
DMD.
Benjamin Taylor
DMD.
Connor Schwartz
DMD.
Scott Wathen
DMD.

Services & Procedures at First Care Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
First Care Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify First Care Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does First Care Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. First Care Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does First Care Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among First Care Dental's services.

Where is First Care Dental located?

First Care Dental is at 1005 Dupont Square N, Louisville, KY 40207.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 692 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim First Care Dental

Other Dentists in Louisville

Eberle Orthodontics - Louisville ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,627)
Magnolia Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,561)
Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,248)
Mortenson Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,122)
Advanced Dental Center - Preston Highway ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,105)

All Louisville implant & veneer practices →