Home › Ohio › Toledo › Finley Dentistry

Finley Dentistry

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Dentures · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 4.8 (555 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioSedationFinancing

About Finley Dentistry

Finley Dentistry is a dentist located in Toledo, Ohio with a 4.8-star rating from 555 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, crowns, root canals, whitening and dentures, plus 3 more services. Patients can expect sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 3130 W Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH 43613

Phone: (419) 472-6645

Website: finleydentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-5 PM
Tuesday10 AM-7 PM
Wednesday9 AM-5 PM
Thursday9 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-4 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Finley Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Finley Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Finley Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Finley Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Finley Dentistry offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Finley Dentistry offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

When is Finley Dentistry open?

Monday 9 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 10 AM-7 PM; Wednesday 9 AM-5 PM; Thursday 9 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-4 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Finley Dentistry located?

Finley Dentistry is at 3130 W Sylvania Ave, Toledo, OH 43613.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 555 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Finley Dentistry

Other Dentists in Toledo

Corner Dental ★★★★☆ 4.3 (1,743)
River East Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,294)
Corner Dental - Lewis ★★★★☆ 4.5 (1,034)
Oak Openings Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (949)
Aspen Dental - Toledo, OH ★★★★☆ 4.1 (906)

All Toledo implant & veneer practices →