Home › Massachusetts › Springfield › Family Dental Care

Family Dental Care

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.7 (12 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesEmergency / Same-Day

About Family Dental Care

Family Dental Care is a dentist serving Springfield, Massachusetts, rated 4.7 out of 5 by 12 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Charles Ehrenberg with a team of 3 doctors. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments. The practice has served Springfield since 1982.

Contact & Location

Address: 586 Belmont Ave, Springfield, MA 01108

Phone: (413) 734-1077

Website: familydentalcarespringfield.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-5:30 PM
Tuesday9 AM-5:30 PM
WednesdayClosed
Thursday9 AM-5:30 PM
Friday9 AM-5:30 PM
Saturday9 AM-1 PM
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Charles Ehrenberg
DMD; trained at Tufts Dental School.
Chien Duong
DMD; trained at Tufts Dental School.
Thaida Duong
DMD; trained at Tufts Dental School.

Services & Procedures at Family Dental Care

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Family Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Family Dental Care offer dental implants?

Yes. Family Dental Care's own website lists dental implants.

Does Family Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Family Dental Care's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Family Dental Care?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Family Dental Care open?

Monday 9 AM-5:30 PM; Tuesday 9 AM-5:30 PM; Wednesday Closed; Thursday 9 AM-5:30 PM; Friday 9 AM-5:30 PM; Saturday 9 AM-1 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Family Dental Care located?

Family Dental Care is at 586 Belmont Ave, Springfield, MA 01108.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 12 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Family Dental Care

Other Dentists in Springfield

Baystate Dental - 212 - Springfield ★★★★☆ 4.5 (1,213)
Dental Dreams ★★★★☆ 4.3 (1,165)
Springfield Dental for Kids and Family ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,070)
Dr. Dental: Dentistry & Braces ★★★★★ 4.6 (917)
Children & Family Dentistry & Braces of Springfield ★★★★☆ 4.5 (722)

All Springfield implant & veneer practices →