Home › New York › Brooklyn › Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn

Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening
★★★★★ 4.9 (237 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioPediatric$ Prices Published

About Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn

Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn is a dentist located in Brooklyn, New York with a 4.9-star rating from 237 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 10 more services. Care is led by Alex Khabensky with a team of 6 doctors. The team brings over 20 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 2148 Ocean Ave #401, Brooklyn, NY 11229, United States

Phone: +1 718-339-8852

Website: dentistinbrooklyn.com

Doctors & Team

Alex Khabensky
Ariel Steinberger
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, endodontics.
Bobby Bakhshoudeh
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, endodontics.
Daniel Han
Diana Grubaya
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, endodontics.
Igor Khabensky

Services & Procedures at Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Zoom whitening
An in-office whitening system that lifts years of staining in about an hour, stronger than take-home kits.
Lumineers
Ultra-thin veneers that usually require little or no grinding of the natural tooth, a more reversible option than standard veneers.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn offer dental implants?

Yes. Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn's own website lists dental implants.

Does Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn's services.

Where is Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn located?

Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn is at 2148 Ocean Ave #401, Brooklyn, NY 11229, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 237 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry of Brooklyn