Home › Louisiana › Kenner › Exceptional Dental of Kenner

Exceptional Dental of Kenner

Dental Implants · Crowns · Braces · Dentures · Gum / Perio · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.7 (940 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsBracesDenturesGum / PerioPediatricEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing

About Exceptional Dental of Kenner

Exceptional Dental of Kenner is a periodontist serving Kenner, Louisiana, rated 4.7 out of 5 by 940 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, crowns, braces, dentures and gum / perio, plus 1 more services. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. The practice has served Kenner since 2001.

Contact & Location

Address: 1305 W Esplanade Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

Phone: (504) 469-6333

Website: exceptionaldentalofla.com

Services & Procedures at Exceptional Dental of Kenner

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Exceptional Dental of Kenner sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

Guardian

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Exceptional Dental of Kenner to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Exceptional Dental of Kenner offer dental implants?

Yes. Exceptional Dental of Kenner's own website lists dental implants.

Does Exceptional Dental of Kenner offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Exceptional Dental of Kenner offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Exceptional Dental of Kenner?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Exceptional Dental of Kenner located?

Exceptional Dental of Kenner is at 1305 W Esplanade Ave, Kenner, LA 70065.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 940 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Exceptional Dental of Kenner

Other Dentists in Kenner

Lakeside Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,048)
Aspen Dental - Kenner, LA ★★★★☆ 4.3 (807)
Silver Lining Dentistry & Co. ★★★★★ 5.0 (720)
Louisiana Dental Center - Kenner ★★★★★ 4.6 (523)
Maenza Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (282)

All Kenner implant & veneer practices →