Home › Pennsylvania › Chadds Ford › Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry

Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 5.0 (328 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioTMJSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DayInsurance Accepted

About Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry

Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry is a dentist located in Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania with a 5-star rating from 328 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 11 more services. Care is led by Anne Eunson with a team of 5 doctors. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments. The practice has served Chadds Ford since 2006.

Contact & Location

Address: 131 Commons Ct, Chadds Ford, PA 19317

Phone: (610) 558-1977

Website: eunsondental.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM-5 PM
Thursday8:30 AM-3 PM
Friday8 AM-3 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Anne Eunson
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.
Eunson Mike Delzingaro
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.
Eunson Rachael Craig
Trained at Virginia Wesleyan University; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Frank Spear
Trained at Virginia Wesleyan University.
Ryan Molis

Services & Procedures at Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.
Lumineers
Ultra-thin veneers that usually require little or no grinding of the natural tooth, a more reversible option than standard veneers.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8:30 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8:30 AM-3 PM; Friday 8 AM-3 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry located?

Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry is at 131 Commons Ct, Chadds Ford, PA 19317.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 328 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry