Home › California › San Jose › Esthetic Dental Care

Esthetic Dental Care

Whitening
★★★★★ 5.0 (11 Google reviews)
Whitening

About Esthetic Dental Care

Esthetic Dental Care is a dentist located in San Jose, California with a 5-star rating from 11 Google reviews. The practice provides whitening. Care is led by Hien Nguyen. The team brings over 15 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 3151 Alum Rock Ave, San Jose, CA 95127

Phone: (408) 347-1773

Website: edcsmiles.com

Doctors & Team

Hien Nguyen
Trained at University of Ca.

Services & Procedures at Esthetic Dental Care

Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

AetnaCignaAnthem

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Esthetic Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Esthetic Dental Care located?

Esthetic Dental Care is at 3151 Alum Rock Ave, San Jose, CA 95127.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 11 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Esthetic Dental Care

Other Dentists in San Jose

Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 4.0 (1,060)
Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids ★★★★☆ 4.5 (920)
Destination Smiles-Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (888)
Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 3.7 (732)
Hillsdale Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (653)

All San Jose implant & veneer practices →