Home › Oklahoma › Oklahoma City › Elite Smiles

Elite Smiles

Veneers · Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Financing
★★★★★ 4.8 (338 Google reviews)
VeneersRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesSmile MakeoverTMJSleep ApneaFinancingNew Patient Special

About Elite Smiles

Elite Smiles is a dentist serving Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, rated 4.8 out of 5 by 338 Google reviewers. The practice covers veneers, root canals, whitening, invisalign / aligners and braces, plus 3 more services. Care is led by Michelle Sanor. The office advertises financing plans. The practice has served Oklahoma City since 1997.

Contact & Location

Address: 313 NW 61st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73118

Phone: (405) 418-4999

Website: elitesmilesokc.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-5 PM
Tuesday9 AM-5 PM
Wednesday9 AM-5 PM
Thursday9 AM-5 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Michelle Sanor
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, reconstructive dentistry, orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Elite Smiles

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Elite Smiles to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Elite Smiles do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Elite Smiles's services.

Does Elite Smiles offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

When is Elite Smiles open?

Monday 9 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM-5 PM; Thursday 9 AM-5 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Elite Smiles located?

Elite Smiles is at 313 NW 61st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73118.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 338 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Elite Smiles

Other Dentists in Oklahoma City

Dental Depot ★★★★★ 4.6 (3,960)
Pediatric Dental OKC ★★★★★ 4.8 (3,383)
Dental Depot ★★★★★ 4.7 (2,293)
Dental Depot ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,747)
Dental Depot ★★★★☆ 4.5 (1,740)

All Oklahoma City implant & veneer practices →