Home › Illinois › Naperville › Elite Dental Specialists

Elite Dental Specialists

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Crowns · Root Canals · Gum / Perio
★★★★★ 4.9 (1,191 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchCrownsRoot CanalsGum / Perio

About Elite Dental Specialists

Elite Dental Specialists is a endodontist in Naperville, Illinois rated 4.9 stars across 1,191 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, crowns, root canals and gum / perio.

Contact & Location

Address: 1250 N Mill St Suite 100, Naperville, IL 60563

Phone: (630) 995-9107

Website: edscare.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday9 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-2 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Elite Dental Specialists

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Elite Dental Specialists about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Elite Dental Specialists to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Elite Dental Specialists offer dental implants?

Yes. Elite Dental Specialists's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

When is Elite Dental Specialists open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-2 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Elite Dental Specialists located?

Elite Dental Specialists is at 1250 N Mill St Suite 100, Naperville, IL 60563.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 1,191 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Elite Dental Specialists

Other Dentists in Naperville

Woodlake Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,195)
Naperville Oral Surgery ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,189)
Naperville Dental Specialists ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,177)
Smile Obsession - Naperville ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,133)
My Tooth Docs ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,132)

All Naperville implant & veneer practices →