Home › North Carolina › Morrisville › Edward S. Bailey, DDS

Edward S. Bailey, DDS

Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Dentures · Bridges · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.6 (22 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsWhiteningDenturesBridgesEmergency / Same-Day

About Edward S. Bailey, DDS

Edward S. Bailey, DDS is a dentist in Morrisville, North Carolina rated 4.6 stars across 22 Google reviews. The practice offers veneers, crowns, whitening, dentures and bridges. They offer same-day and emergency appointments. The practice has served Morrisville since 2018.

Contact & Location

Address: 100 Keybridge Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560

Phone: (919) 678-8787

Website: edwardbaileydds.com

Services & Procedures at Edward S. Bailey, DDS

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Edward S. Bailey, DDS to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Edward S. Bailey, DDS do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Edward S. Bailey, DDS's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Edward S. Bailey, DDS?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Edward S. Bailey, DDS located?

Edward S. Bailey, DDS is at 100 Keybridge Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.6 from 22 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Edward S. Bailey, DDS

Other Dentists in Morrisville

Triangle Family Dentistry ★★★★☆ 4.5 (732)
Dental Care of Morrisville ★★★★★ 4.8 (634)
Optimum Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (629)
Mint Leaf Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (522)
Wells Family Dental Group - Park West ★★★★★ 4.9 (413)

All Morrisville implant & veneer practices →