Home › Pennsylvania › Lancaster › Earhart Dental

Earhart Dental

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening
★★★★★ 5.0 (1 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / Perio

About Earhart Dental

Earhart Dental is a dentist in Lancaster, Pennsylvania rated 5 stars across 1 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 4 more services. The team brings over 50 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 1891 Fruitville Pike North Wing, Lancaster, PA 17601

Phone: (717) 569-4446

Website: earhartdental.com

Office Hours

Monday7:30 AM-5 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM-5 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM-5 PM
Thursday7:30 AM-5 PM
Friday7:30-11:30 AM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Earhart Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Earhart Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Earhart Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Earhart Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Earhart Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Earhart Dental's services.

When is Earhart Dental open?

Monday 7:30 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 7:30 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 7:30 AM-5 PM; Thursday 7:30 AM-5 PM; Friday 7:30-11:30 AM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Earhart Dental located?

Earhart Dental is at 1891 Fruitville Pike North Wing, Lancaster, PA 17601.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 1 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Earhart Dental

Other Dentists in Lancaster

Smilebuilderz Family Dentistry and Urgent Dental Care ★★★★☆ 4.4 (1,668)
Children's Dental Health of Lancaster ★★★★☆ 3.8 (1,243)
Aspen Dental - Lancaster, PA ★★★★☆ 4.1 (1,145)
Horan & Phillips LLC ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,031)
Elite Dental ★★★★☆ 4.1 (970)

All Lancaster implant & veneer practices →