Home › Texas › Arlington › Drs. Alexander Orthodontics

Drs. Alexander Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Free Consult
★★★★★ 4.9 (202 Google reviews)
Invisalign / AlignersBracesFree Consult

About Drs. Alexander Orthodontics

Drs. Alexander Orthodontics is a orthodontist serving Arlington, Texas, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 202 Google reviewers. The practice covers invisalign / aligners and braces. Care is led by Dr. Moody Alexander with a team of 3 doctors. The office advertises free consultations. The practice has served Arlington since 1964.

Contact & Location

Address: 840 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76013

Phone: (817) 275-3233

Website: drsalexander.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Moody Alexander
Dr. Moody The
Wick Alexander

Services & Procedures at Drs. Alexander Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Drs. Alexander Orthodontics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Drs. Alexander Orthodontics located?

Drs. Alexander Orthodontics is at 840 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76013.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 202 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Drs. Alexander Orthodontics

Other Dentists in Arlington

Smiley Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,504)
Wisdom Teeth Guys ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,473)
Bear Creek Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,457)
Arlington Dental Associates ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,302)
Allheart Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,276)

All Arlington implant & veneer practices →