Home › Pennsylvania › Pittsburgh › Dr. William H. Young

Dr. William H. Young

Dental Implants
★★★★★ 4.8 (45 Google reviews)
Dental Implants

About Dr. William H. Young

Dr. William H. Young is a dentist serving Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, rated 4.8 out of 5 by 45 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants. Care is led by Christine Rylands Young with a team of 4 doctors.

Contact & Location

Address: 5750 Centre Ave Ste 310, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

Phone: (412) 661-8255

Website: wydentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday6:30 AM-3:30 PM
Tuesday6:30 AM-3:30 PM
WednesdayClosed
Thursday6:30 AM-3:30 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Christine Rylands Young
DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Haley Brose
Trained at University of Da; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry.
Robert Rylands
Trained at University of Da; focus in implant dentistry.
William Young
DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Dr. William H. Young

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dr. William H. Young to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dr. William H. Young offer dental implants?

Yes. Dr. William H. Young's own website lists dental implants.

When is Dr. William H. Young open?

Monday 6:30 AM-3:30 PM; Tuesday 6:30 AM-3:30 PM; Wednesday Closed; Thursday 6:30 AM-3:30 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Dr. William H. Young located?

Dr. William H. Young is at 5750 Centre Ave Ste 310, Pittsburgh, PA 15206.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 45 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dr. William H. Young

Other Dentists in Pittsburgh

Advanced Dental Solutions ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,637)
Edgewood Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,583)
Three Rivers Dental Group: Greentree ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,330)
Aspen Dental - Pittsburgh, PA - North Hills ★★★★☆ 4.3 (1,157)
Allegheny Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,136)

All Pittsburgh implant & veneer practices →