Home › Missouri › Creve Coeur › Dr. Reza Movahed, DMD, FACS

Dr. Reza Movahed, DMD, FACS

Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · TMJ · Sleep Apnea · Financing
★★★★★ 4.8 (70 Google reviews)
Invisalign / AlignersBracesTMJSleep ApneaFinancing

About Dr. Reza Movahed, DMD, FACS

Dr. Reza Movahed, DMD, FACS is a oral and maxillofacial surgeon in Creve Coeur, Missouri rated 4.8 stars across 70 Google reviews. The practice offers invisalign / aligners, braces, tmj and sleep apnea. Care is led by Reza Movahed. They offer financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 211 N Lindbergh Blvd Ste 201, Creve Coeur, MO 63141, United States

Phone: +1 314-878-6725

Website: movahedoms.com

Doctors & Team

Reza Movahed

Services & Procedures at Dr. Reza Movahed, DMD, FACS

Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dr. Reza Movahed, DMD, FACS to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dr. Reza Movahed, DMD, FACS offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is Dr. Reza Movahed, DMD, FACS located?

Dr. Reza Movahed, DMD, FACS is at 211 N Lindbergh Blvd Ste 201, Creve Coeur, MO 63141, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 70 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dr. Reza Movahed, DMD, FACS

Other Dentists in Creve Coeur

Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,120)
Premier Dental Partners West County - Old Ballas ★★★★★ 4.7 (840)
Orthodontic Specialists of St. Louis ★★★★★ 4.9 (585)
Mark Hesker, DDS & Nicholas Marino DDS ★★★★★ 4.9 (531)
Creve Coeur Dental ★★★★☆ 4.4 (467)

All Creve Coeur implant & veneer practices →