Home › Missouri › Manchester › Dr. Matt Slaven

Dr. Matt Slaven

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Dentures · Bridges · Extractions
★★★★★ 4.9 (75 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchDenturesBridgesExtractions3D CBCT Imaging

About Dr. Matt Slaven

Dr. Matt Slaven is a dental implants periodontist in Manchester, Missouri rated 4.9 stars across 75 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, dentures, bridges and extractions. Care is led by Matthew Slaven.

Contact & Location

Address: 13975 Manchester Rd, Manchester, MO 63011

Phone: (636) 391-9904

Website: actonimplants.com

Doctors & Team

Matthew Slaven

Services & Procedures at Dr. Matt Slaven

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Dr. Matt Slaven about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

Medicaid

Technology & Equipment

3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dr. Matt Slaven to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dr. Matt Slaven offer dental implants?

Yes. Dr. Matt Slaven's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Where is Dr. Matt Slaven located?

Dr. Matt Slaven is at 13975 Manchester Rd, Manchester, MO 63011.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 75 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dr. Matt Slaven

Other Dentists in Manchester

Schlueter Periodontics & Implants ★★★★★ 4.8 (448)
Baxter Dental Group ★★★★★ 5.0 (234)
Claire Williams, DMD ★★★★★ 5.0 (218)

All Manchester implant & veneer practices →