Home › Oregon › Springfield › Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD

Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 5.0 (3 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningBridgesBondingGum / PerioEmergency / Same-Day

About Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD

Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD is a dentist in Springfield, Oregon rated 5 stars across 3 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 3 more services. They offer same-day and emergency appointments.

Contact & Location

Address: 1455 18th St, Springfield, OR 97477

Phone: (541) 726-9644

Website: dowdental.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD offer dental implants?

Yes. Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD's own website lists dental implants.

Does Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD located?

Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD is at 1455 18th St, Springfield, OR 97477.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 3 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dr. Douglas N. Dow, DMD

Other Dentists in Springfield

Oakmont Family Dental Springfield ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,120)
Gentle Dental Springfield ★★★★☆ 4.1 (757)
Soft Touch Dental ★★★★☆ 3.8 (726)
Aspen Dental - Springfield, OR ★★★★☆ 4.4 (705)
Raven Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (457)

All Springfield implant & veneer practices →