Home › California › Glendale › Dr. Daniel T. Chung, DDS

Dr. Daniel T. Chung, DDS

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Dentures
★★★★★ 5.0 (51 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesGum / Perio

About Dr. Daniel T. Chung, DDS

Dr. Daniel T. Chung, DDS is a dentist located in Glendale, California with a 5-star rating from 51 Google reviews. The practice provides veneers, crowns, root canals, whitening and dentures, plus 2 more services. Care is led by Chung Daniel with a team of 3 doctors.

Contact & Location

Address: 1809 Verdugo Blvd Ste 340, Glendale, CA 91208

Phone: (818) 952-9011

Website: drdanielchung.com

Doctors & Team

Chung Daniel
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Chung Leave
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Daniel Chung
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Dr. Daniel T. Chung, DDS

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dr. Daniel T. Chung, DDS to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dr. Daniel T. Chung, DDS do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Dr. Daniel T. Chung, DDS's services.

Where is Dr. Daniel T. Chung, DDS located?

Dr. Daniel T. Chung, DDS is at 1809 Verdugo Blvd Ste 340, Glendale, CA 91208.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 51 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dr. Daniel T. Chung, DDS

Other Dentists in Glendale

Ronald McKay DDS ★★★★★ 4.9 (649)
California Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.8 (646)
Alta Canyada Dental Group: James J Beck, DDS ★★★★★ 5.0 (613)
Kids and Teen Dental Place ★★★★☆ 4.4 (593)
Glendale Orthodontics | Amir Dadgar-Yeganeh DDS, MS ★★★★★ 5.0 (484)

All Glendale implant & veneer practices →