Home › Nevada › Las Vegas › Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS

Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 5.0 (5 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsBracesGum / PerioSedationFinancing

About Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS

Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS is a dentist serving Las Vegas, Nevada, rated 5 out of 5 by 5 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 2 more services. Care is led by Aida Cappiello. The office advertises sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. The team brings over 25 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 1825 E Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89119

Phone: (702) 798-6684

Website: sedationandimplantdentistry.net

Doctors & Team

Aida Cappiello
Focus in implant dentistry, sedation dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS offer dental implants?

Yes. Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS's services.

Does Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS located?

Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS is at 1825 E Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89119.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 5 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dr. Aida F. Cappiello, DDS

Other Dentists in Las Vegas

Aloha Orthodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (2,763)
Delicate Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,336)
Emergency Dental of Las Vegas ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,920)
Wagner Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,913)
Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,888)

All Las Vegas implant & veneer practices →