Home › Maryland › Marriottsville › Dovedale Dental Care

Dovedale Dental Care

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (551 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesBone GraftingGum / PerioEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingFree ConsultNew Patient Special3D CBCT ImagingInsurance Accepted

About Dovedale Dental Care

Dovedale Dental Care is a dentist located in Marriottsville, Maryland with a 4.9-star rating from 551 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 6 more services. Care is led by Dr. Agarwal with a team of 4 doctors. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients, financing plans and free consultations. The practice has served Marriottsville since 2021. English and Hindi are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 11225 Dovedale Ct, Marriottsville, MD 21104

Phone: (410) 343-4993

Website: dovedaledentalcare.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-5 PM
Tuesday9 AM-5 PM
Wednesday9 AM-5 PM
Thursday9 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-1 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dr. Agarwal
Name Last Name
Puneet Agarwal
Sulekha Agarwal

Services & Procedures at Dovedale Dental Care

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Dovedale Dental Care about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Dovedale Dental Care advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

AetnaCignaDelta DentalMetLifeHumanaGuardianAmeritasBlue Cross Blue ShieldGEHALiberty Dental

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dovedale Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dovedale Dental Care offer dental implants?

Yes. Dovedale Dental Care's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Dovedale Dental Care offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Dovedale Dental Care offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Dovedale Dental Care?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Dovedale Dental Care open?

Monday 9 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM-5 PM; Thursday 9 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-1 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Dovedale Dental Care located?

Dovedale Dental Care is at 11225 Dovedale Ct, Marriottsville, MD 21104.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 551 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dovedale Dental Care

Other Dentists in Marriottsville

RZ Dental Group ★★★★★ 5.0 (576)
Revive Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (163)

All Marriottsville implant & veneer practices →