Home › California › Long Beach › Dodds Dental

Dodds Dental

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★★ 5.0 (349 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesExtractionsBondingGum / PerioPediatricTMJSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DayFinancing

About Dodds Dental

Dodds Dental is a dentist in Long Beach, California rated 5 stars across 349 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Dustin Dodds with a team of 4 doctors. They offer same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 5580 2nd St #202, Long Beach, CA 90803

Phone: (562) 609-4302

Website: longbeachfamilydentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-1 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dustin Dodds
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Dr. Dustin
Focus in implant dentistry, pediatric dentistry.
Emily Dodds
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Dr. Emily
Focus in implant dentistry, pediatric dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Dodds Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Dodds Dental advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Dodds Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dodds Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dodds Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Dodds Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Dodds Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Dodds Dental's services.

Does Dodds Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Dodds Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Dodds Dental open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-1 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Dodds Dental located?

Dodds Dental is at 5580 2nd St #202, Long Beach, CA 90803.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 349 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dodds Dental

Other Dentists in Long Beach

Zak Dental - Long Beach ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,293)
Will Grella, D.D.S. ★★★★★ 5.0 (993)
Good Kids Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (953)
West Coast Dental of Long Beach ★★★★☆ 3.8 (930)
John Cho DDS ★★★★★ 4.9 (893)

All Long Beach implant & veneer practices →