Home › Nevada › Las Vegas › Discovery Dental & Implants

Discovery Dental & Implants

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (862 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioSedationFinancingFree Consult

About Discovery Dental & Implants

Discovery Dental & Implants is a dentist located in Las Vegas, Nevada with a 4.9-star rating from 862 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 8 more services. Patients can expect sedation for anxious patients, financing plans and free consultations. The practice has served Las Vegas since 2009.

Contact & Location

Address: 7676 W Lake Mead Blvd Ste 100, Las Vegas, NV 89128

Phone: (725) 999-1230

Website: discoverydentalnv.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-2 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Discovery Dental & Implants

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Discovery Dental & Implants about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
A free consultation lets you see options before committing.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Discovery Dental & Implants to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Discovery Dental & Implants offer dental implants?

Yes. Discovery Dental & Implants's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Discovery Dental & Implants do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Discovery Dental & Implants's services.

Does Discovery Dental & Implants offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Discovery Dental & Implants offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

When is Discovery Dental & Implants open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-2 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Discovery Dental & Implants located?

Discovery Dental & Implants is at 7676 W Lake Mead Blvd Ste 100, Las Vegas, NV 89128.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 862 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Discovery Dental & Implants

Other Dentists in Las Vegas

Aloha Orthodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (2,763)
Delicate Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,336)
Emergency Dental of Las Vegas ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,920)
Wagner Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,913)
Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,888)

All Las Vegas implant & veneer practices →