Home › Texas › Houston › Dentist 101 of Houston

Dentist 101 of Houston

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Invisalign / Aligners · Braces
★★★★★ 4.7 (205 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsInvisalign / AlignersBracesExtractionsPediatric

About Dentist 101 of Houston

Dentist 101 of Houston is a dental implants periodontist serving Houston, Texas, rated 4.7 out of 5 by 205 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, crowns, root canals, invisalign / aligners and braces, plus 2 more services. Care is led by Benjamin Kee with a team of 5 doctors. English and Mandarin are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 9180 Bellaire Blvd Ste B, Houston, TX 77036

Phone: (713) 773-1300

Website: txdentist101.com

Doctors & Team

Benjamin Kee
Dalton Huynh Texas
Focus in implant dentistry.
Jason Thompson
DDS, MSD; trained at MSD Howard University; focus in implant dentistry, periodontics, endodontics.
Jessica Su
Pauline Yang
Trained at Yang New York University; focus in endodontics, pediatric dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Dentist 101 of Houston

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Dentist 101 of Houston sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dentist 101 of Houston to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dentist 101 of Houston offer dental implants?

Yes. Dentist 101 of Houston's own website lists dental implants.

Where is Dentist 101 of Houston located?

Dentist 101 of Houston is at 9180 Bellaire Blvd Ste B, Houston, TX 77036.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 205 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dentist 101 of Houston

Other Dentists in Houston

Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (3,366)
Antoine Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.7 (3,200)
Aventura Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,410)
Nu Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,234)
Smile Sonrisa Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,221)

All Houston implant & veneer practices →