Home › Illinois › Chicago › Dental Professionals

Dental Professionals

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 5.0 (184 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesBondingBone GraftingGum / PerioSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingNew Patient Special

About Dental Professionals

Dental Professionals is a dentist serving Chicago, Illinois, rated 5 out of 5 by 184 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 9 more services. Care is led by Bryan Jacobs with a team of 3 doctors. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. The practice has served Chicago since 1988. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 111 E Wacker Dr Ste 23, Chicago, IL 60601

Phone: (312) 938-3999

Website: dentalprofessionals.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-4 PM
Tuesday8 AM-4 PM
Wednesday8 AM-4 PM
Thursday8 AM-4 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Bryan Jacobs
DDS, DMD, FACP.
David Schwartz
DDS, DMD, FACP.
Eliot Tokowitz
DDS, DMD, FACP.

Services & Procedures at Dental Professionals

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Dental Professionals about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Dental Professionals advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dental Professionals to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dental Professionals offer dental implants?

Yes. Dental Professionals's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Dental Professionals do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Dental Professionals's services.

Does Dental Professionals offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Dental Professionals offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Dental Professionals?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Dental Professionals open?

Monday 8 AM-4 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-4 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-4 PM; Thursday 8 AM-4 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Dental Professionals located?

Dental Professionals is at 111 E Wacker Dr Ste 23, Chicago, IL 60601.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 184 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dental Professionals

Other Dentists in Chicago

Precision Dental Care W Diversey ★★★★★ 4.9 (5,705)
Precision Dental Care | S Kedzie Ave ★★★★★ 4.9 (4,653)
Precision Dental Care | W Belmont Ave ★★★★★ 5.0 (2,682)
Precision Dental Care N Pulaski ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,436)
Precision Dental Care S Ashland ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,140)

All Chicago implant & veneer practices →