Home › Oregon › Portland › Dental Health Associates, PC

Dental Health Associates, PC

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★☆ 4.4 (22 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverGum / PerioSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-Day

About Dental Health Associates, PC

Dental Health Associates, PC is a dentist serving Portland, Oregon, rated 4.4 out of 5 by 22 Google reviewers. The practice covers veneers, crowns, root canals, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 7 more services. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments.

Contact & Location

Address: 1133 SE 122nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233

Phone: (503) 862-3270

Website: biancodentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday7 AM-1 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Dental Health Associates, PC

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Dental Health Associates, PC advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dental Health Associates, PC to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dental Health Associates, PC do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Dental Health Associates, PC's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Dental Health Associates, PC?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Dental Health Associates, PC open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 7 AM-1 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Dental Health Associates, PC located?

Dental Health Associates, PC is at 1133 SE 122nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.4 from 22 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dental Health Associates, PC

Other Dentists in Portland

Timber Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,385)
Laurelhurst Dentistry - Portland ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,198)
Timber Dental East Burnside ★★★★★ 4.7 (943)
Timber Dental Bethany ★★★★★ 4.7 (933)
Atlas Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (932)

All Portland implant & veneer practices →