Home › Florida › Miami › Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road

Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 5.0 (29 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioEmergency / Same-DaySedation

About Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road

Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road is a oral surgeon located in Miami, Florida with a 5-star rating from 29 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 9 more services. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients. The practice has served Miami since 2021.

Contact & Location

Address: 8582 Bird Rd, Miami, FL 33155

Phone: (786) 442-2878

Website: villageofdentistry.com

Services & Procedures at Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road offer dental implants?

Yes. Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road's services.

Does Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road located?

Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road is at 8582 Bird Rd, Miami, FL 33155.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 29 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Dental Clinic Village of Dentistry Bird Road

Other Dentists in Miami

Dental Design Smile ★★★★★ 4.9 (5,663)
Garcia Orthodontics Miami ★★★★★ 4.9 (4,678)
The Smile Mission ★★★★★ 5.0 (3,957)
Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (2,731)
Miami Bay Oral Health ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,200)

All Miami implant & veneer practices →