Home › Oregon › Eugene › Delta Oaks Dental Care

Delta Oaks Dental Care

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.6 (52 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingGum / PerioPediatricTMJSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedation

About Delta Oaks Dental Care

Delta Oaks Dental Care is a dentist serving Eugene, Oregon, rated 4.6 out of 5 by 52 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 10 more services. Care is led by Dr. Firas Salhi. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients. The team brings over 12 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 2710 Delta Oaks Dr, Eugene, OR 97408

Phone: (541) 484-9106

Website: deltaoaksdentalcare.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Firas Salhi
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.
Salhi Specialty Services
Focus in implant dentistry, orthodontics, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Delta Oaks Dental Care

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Delta Oaks Dental Care advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Delta Oaks Dental Care sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Delta Oaks Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Delta Oaks Dental Care offer dental implants?

Yes. Delta Oaks Dental Care's own website lists dental implants.

Does Delta Oaks Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Delta Oaks Dental Care's services.

Does Delta Oaks Dental Care offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Delta Oaks Dental Care?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Delta Oaks Dental Care located?

Delta Oaks Dental Care is at 2710 Delta Oaks Dr, Eugene, OR 97408.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.6 from 52 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Delta Oaks Dental Care

Other Dentists in Eugene

Oakmont Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,384)
Aspen Dental - Eugene, OR ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,001)
Advantage Dental+ ★★★★☆ 4.3 (908)
Dr. Shahram Rezaee, DMD ★★★★★ 4.9 (786)
Quest Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (697)

All Eugene implant & veneer practices →