Home › Florida › Orlando › Crescent Dental

Crescent Dental

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Dentures · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.7 (182 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-Day3D CBCT Imaging

About Crescent Dental

Crescent Dental is a cosmetic dentist located in Orlando, Florida with a 4.7-star rating from 182 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, crowns, root canals, whitening and dentures, plus 4 more services. Care is led by Dr. Ameer Zufari. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments. The practice has served Orlando since 2011.

Contact & Location

Address: 5480 Curry Ford Rd, Orlando, FL 32812

Phone: (407) 275-7703

Website: crescentsmile.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-5 PM
Tuesday9 AM-5 PM
Wednesday9 AM-5 PM
Thursday9 AM-5 PM
Friday9 AM-12 PM
Saturday9 AM-12 PM
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dr. Ameer Zufari

Services & Procedures at Crescent Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Crescent Dental advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Crescent Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Crescent Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Crescent Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Crescent Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Crescent Dental open?

Monday 9 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM-5 PM; Thursday 9 AM-5 PM; Friday 9 AM-12 PM; Saturday 9 AM-12 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Crescent Dental located?

Crescent Dental is at 5480 Curry Ford Rd, Orlando, FL 32812.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 182 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Crescent Dental

Other Dentists in Orlando

Smiley Face Braces Orlando ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,540)
Conway Oaks Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,013)
Mosaic Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,942)
Eastwood Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,753)
Koyfman Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,724)

All Orlando implant & veneer practices →