Home › California › Sunnyvale › Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale

Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 5.0 (34 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverGum / PerioEmergency / Same-Day

About Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale

Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale is a dentist serving Sunnyvale, California, rated 5 out of 5 by 34 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Crescencia Tejero. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments.

Contact & Location

Address: 425 E Remington Dr #6, Sunnyvale, CA 94087

Phone: (650) 264-9960

Website: tejerodds.com

Office Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday9 AM-5 PM
Wednesday9 AM-5 PM
Thursday9 AM-5 PM
Friday9 AM-5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Crescencia Tejero
DDS.
Cresma Ugay
DDS.

Services & Procedures at Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale offer dental implants?

Yes. Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale open?

Monday Closed; Tuesday 9 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM-5 PM; Thursday 9 AM-5 PM; Friday 9 AM-5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale located?

Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale is at 425 E Remington Dr #6, Sunnyvale, CA 94087.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 34 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Crescencia Tejero-Ugay, DDS | Family Dentist in Sunnyvale

Other Dentists in Sunnyvale

Sunnyvale Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,083)
Trident Smiles Dental - Sunnyvale Dentists & Implants ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,081)
iSmile Dental ★★★★☆ 4.3 (838)
Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids ★★★★☆ 4.5 (838)
Silicon Valley Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics - Sunnyvale ★★★★★ 4.8 (480)

All Sunnyvale implant & veneer practices →