Home › North Carolina › Raleigh › Contemporary Dental

Contemporary Dental

Crowns · Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Sleep Apnea
★★★★★ 4.9 (412 Google reviews)
CrownsInvisalign / AlignersBracesSleep Apnea

About Contemporary Dental

Contemporary Dental is a dentist in Raleigh, North Carolina rated 4.9 stars across 412 Google reviews. The practice offers crowns, invisalign / aligners, braces and sleep apnea.

Contact & Location

Address: 10941 Raven Ridge Rd Ste 115, Raleigh, NC 27614

Phone: (919) 870-1201

Website: contemporarydentalnc.com

Office Hours

Monday7 AM-3 PM
Tuesday10 AM-6 PM
Wednesday7 AM-3 PM
Thursday7 AM-3 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Contemporary Dental

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Contemporary Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Contemporary Dental open?

Monday 7 AM-3 PM; Tuesday 10 AM-6 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-3 PM; Thursday 7 AM-3 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Contemporary Dental located?

Contemporary Dental is at 10941 Raven Ridge Rd Ste 115, Raleigh, NC 27614.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 412 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Contemporary Dental

Other Dentists in Raleigh

Wells Family Dentistry - Wake Forest ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,315)
Village Dental - North Raleigh ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,913)
Night & Day Dental ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,843)
Village Dental - Olde Raleigh ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,730)
Lane & Associates Family Dentistry - Raleigh Wake Forest Road ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,639)

All Raleigh implant & veneer practices →