Home › Michigan › Grand Rapids › Complete Health Dentistry

Complete Health Dentistry

Braces · Bridges · Gum / Perio · TMJ · Sleep Apnea · Financing
★★★★★ 4.7 (324 Google reviews)
BracesBridgesGum / PerioTMJSleep ApneaFinancing

About Complete Health Dentistry

Complete Health Dentistry is a dentist located in Grand Rapids, Michigan with a 4.7-star rating from 324 Google reviews. The practice provides braces, bridges, gum / perio, tmj and sleep apnea. Care is led by Nick Ritzema. Patients can expect financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 901 Michigan St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

Phone: (616) 458-7267

Website: chdentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-6 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-4 PM
Thursday8 AM-3 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Nick Ritzema

Services & Procedures at Complete Health Dentistry

Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Complete Health Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Complete Health Dentistry offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

When is Complete Health Dentistry open?

Monday 9 AM-6 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-4 PM; Thursday 8 AM-3 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Complete Health Dentistry located?

Complete Health Dentistry is at 901 Michigan St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 324 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Complete Health Dentistry

Other Dentists in Grand Rapids

Pediatric Dental Specialists of West Michigan ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,861)
My Community Dental Centers ~ Kentwood ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,625)
Emergency Dental of Grand Rapids ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,587)
Great Lakes Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,514)
Aspen Dental - Grand Rapids, MI ★★★★☆ 4.5 (1,470)

All Grand Rapids implant & veneer practices →