Home › Alabama › Madison › Complete Dental North Madison

Complete Dental North Madison

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (1,301 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioSleep ApneaSedationFinancing

About Complete Dental North Madison

Complete Dental North Madison is a dentist serving Madison, Alabama, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 1,301 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Adaira Collins with a team of 9 doctors. The office advertises sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. The team brings over 15 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 8141 Hwy 72 W Ste G, Madison, AL 35758

Phone: (256) 774-7228

Website: mycompletedental.com

Doctors & Team

Adaira Collins
DDS, DMD, MSD.
Ashley Nemec
DDS, DMD, MSD.
Barry Gravitt
DDS, DMD, MSD.
Brandon Chambless
DDS, DMD, MSD.
Douglass Hammond
DDS, DMD, MSD.
Jake Mimms
DDS, DMD, MSD.
Jason Selman
DDS, DMD, MSD.
Murray Dickson
DMD; trained at University of Al; focus in implant dentistry, orthodontics.
Rob Sotoudehnia
DDS, DMD, MSD.

Services & Procedures at Complete Dental North Madison

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Complete Dental North Madison about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Complete Dental North Madison to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Complete Dental North Madison offer dental implants?

Yes. Complete Dental North Madison's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Complete Dental North Madison do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Complete Dental North Madison's services.

Does Complete Dental North Madison offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Complete Dental North Madison offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Complete Dental North Madison located?

Complete Dental North Madison is at 8141 Hwy 72 W Ste G, Madison, AL 35758.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 1,301 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Complete Dental North Madison

Other Dentists in Madison

Complete Dental Madison ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,946)
North Alabama Oral And Facial Surgery ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,870)
Alabama Pediatric Dental Associates & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (958)
Aspen Dental - Madison, AL ★★★★☆ 4.3 (957)
Plaza Boulevard Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (926)

All Madison implant & veneer practices →