Home › Missouri › Columbia › Columbia Center For Dentistry

Columbia Center For Dentistry

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (406 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsBone GraftingTMJSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DayFinancing

About Columbia Center For Dentistry

Columbia Center For Dentistry is a dentist in Columbia, Missouri rated 4.9 stars across 406 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 7 more services. Care is led by Dr. Alex Stanley. They offer same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans. The practice has served Columbia since 1992.

Contact & Location

Address: 4301 Rainbow Trout Dr Ste 101, Columbia, MO 65203

Phone: (573) 446-2687

Website: columbiacenterfordentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dr. Alex Stanley
Focus in endodontics.

Services & Procedures at Columbia Center For Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Columbia Center For Dentistry advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Columbia Center For Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Columbia Center For Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Columbia Center For Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Columbia Center For Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Columbia Center For Dentistry's services.

Does Columbia Center For Dentistry offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Columbia Center For Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Columbia Center For Dentistry open?

Monday 8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Columbia Center For Dentistry located?

Columbia Center For Dentistry is at 4301 Rainbow Trout Dr Ste 101, Columbia, MO 65203.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 406 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Columbia Center For Dentistry

Other Dentists in Columbia

Aspen Dental - Columbia, MO ★★★★☆ 3.9 (1,275)
Fairview Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,123)
ProDental ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,108)
All American Dental - Columbia ★★★★★ 4.9 (969)
Cherry Hill Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (916)

All Columbia implant & veneer practices →