Home › California › Fresno › Champlain Dentistry

Champlain Dentistry

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Invisalign / Aligners · Dentures · Financing
★★★★☆ 4.3 (271 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioFinancing3D CBCT ImagingInsurance Accepted

About Champlain Dentistry

Champlain Dentistry is a dentist in Fresno, California rated 4.3 stars across 271 Google reviews. The practice offers veneers, crowns, root canals, invisalign / aligners and dentures, plus 3 more services. Care is led by Kunal Sood. They offer financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 1193 E Champlain Dr, Fresno, CA 93720

Phone: (559) 433-6427

Website: champlaindentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday7 AM-4 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Kunal Sood

Services & Procedures at Champlain Dentistry

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

AetnaCignaDelta DentalMetLifeGuardianUnitedHealthcareAmeritasBlue Cross Blue ShieldAnthem

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Champlain Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Champlain Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Champlain Dentistry's services.

Does Champlain Dentistry offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

When is Champlain Dentistry open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 7 AM-4 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Champlain Dentistry located?

Champlain Dentistry is at 1193 E Champlain Dr, Fresno, CA 93720.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.3 from 271 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Champlain Dentistry

Other Dentists in Fresno

Haraz Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,557)
Fresno Oral Maxillofacial Surgery & Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (2,246)
Unique Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,100)
Sam Namdarian DMD, MAGD, Fresno Smile Makeovers ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,787)
Fresno Dental Professionals ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,322)

All Fresno implant & veneer practices →