Home › Ohio › Springboro › Center for Facial & Oral Surgery

Center for Facial & Oral Surgery

Dental Implants · Dentures · Extractions · Bone Grafting · TMJ · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 4.6 (67 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsDenturesExtractionsBone GraftingTMJSedationFinancing3D CBCT Imaging

About Center for Facial & Oral Surgery

Center for Facial & Oral Surgery is a oral surgeon located in Springboro, Ohio with a 4.6-star rating from 67 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, dentures, extractions, bone grafting and tmj. Patients can expect sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 576 N Main St, Springboro, OH 45066

Phone: (937) 748-8814

Website: daytonfacialsurgery.com

Services & Procedures at Center for Facial & Oral Surgery

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Center for Facial & Oral Surgery to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Center for Facial & Oral Surgery offer dental implants?

Yes. Center for Facial & Oral Surgery's own website lists dental implants.

Does Center for Facial & Oral Surgery offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Center for Facial & Oral Surgery offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Center for Facial & Oral Surgery located?

Center for Facial & Oral Surgery is at 576 N Main St, Springboro, OH 45066.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.6 from 67 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Center for Facial & Oral Surgery

Other Dentists in Springboro

Dayton Comprehensive Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,428)
Settlers Walk Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,093)
PAR Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (215)
Bonomo Periodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (126)
Village Park Advanced Cosmetic & Family Dental ★★★★☆ 4.3 (44)

All Springboro implant & veneer practices →