Home › Kentucky › Lexington › Cedars Dental

Cedars Dental

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening
★★★★☆ 4.2 (97 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesPediatric

About Cedars Dental

Cedars Dental is a dentist in Lexington, Kentucky rated 4.2 stars across 97 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 5 more services.

Contact & Location

Address: 1640 Nicholasville Rd Ste 202, Lexington, KY 40503

Phone: (859) 317-9544

Website: cedarsdentallex.com

Services & Procedures at Cedars Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Cedars Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Cedars Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Cedars Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Cedars Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Cedars Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Cedars Dental's services.

Where is Cedars Dental located?

Cedars Dental is at 1640 Nicholasville Rd Ste 202, Lexington, KY 40503.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.2 from 97 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Cedars Dental

Other Dentists in Lexington

Garden Springs Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,694)
Bluegrass Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,363)
Beaumont Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,315)
Associated Family Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,199)
Aspen Dental - Lexington, KY ★★★★☆ 4.3 (1,050)

All Lexington implant & veneer practices →