Home › Oregon › Salem › Cascade Dental Group Llc

Cascade Dental Group Llc

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (92 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioSedationFinancing

About Cascade Dental Group Llc

Cascade Dental Group Llc is a dentist serving Salem, Oregon, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 92 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, crowns, root canals, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 4 more services. The office advertises sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. The team brings over 50 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 1296 Commercial St SE, Salem, OR 97302, United States

Phone: +1 503-399-0724

Website: cascadedg.com

Services & Procedures at Cascade Dental Group Llc

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Cascade Dental Group Llc to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Cascade Dental Group Llc offer dental implants?

Yes. Cascade Dental Group Llc's own website lists dental implants.

Does Cascade Dental Group Llc offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Cascade Dental Group Llc offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Cascade Dental Group Llc located?

Cascade Dental Group Llc is at 1296 Commercial St SE, Salem, OR 97302, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 92 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Cascade Dental Group Llc

Other Dentists in Salem

Castilla Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.8 (3,004)
Peak Implant & Maxillofacial Surgery - Salem ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,452)
PC Smiles Salem ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,045)
Oregon Smile Care Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,010)
Johnson Family Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (963)

All Salem implant & veneer practices →