Home › California › Sacramento › Carranza Dental

Carranza Dental

Crowns · Root Canals · Dentures · Bridges · Extractions
★★★★☆ 4.5 (31 Google reviews)
CrownsRoot CanalsDenturesBridgesExtractionsSe Habla Espanol

About Carranza Dental

Carranza Dental is a dentist serving Sacramento, California, rated 4.5 out of 5 by 31 Google reviewers. The practice covers crowns, root canals, dentures, bridges and extractions. Care is led by Uriel Carranza. Spanish is spoken in the office. The practice has served Sacramento since 2000. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 6023 Florin Rd #100, Sacramento, CA 95823

Phone: (916) 399-5550

Website: carranzadentalcorp.com

Doctors & Team

Uriel Carranza
Trained at Marquette University; focus in endodontics.

Services & Procedures at Carranza Dental

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Carranza Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Carranza Dental located?

Carranza Dental is at 6023 Florin Rd #100, Sacramento, CA 95823.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.5 from 31 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Carranza Dental

Other Dentists in Sacramento

Natomas Crossing Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,400)
Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,528)
Lush Dental Studio ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,304)
Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 3.9 (1,209)
Redford Smiles ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,115)

All Sacramento implant & veneer practices →