Home › Indiana › Carmel › Carmel Dental Care, PC

Carmel Dental Care, PC

Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Bonding · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (383 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBondingSmile MakeoverGum / PerioFinancing

About Carmel Dental Care, PC

Carmel Dental Care, PC is a dentist serving Carmel, Indiana, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 383 Google reviewers. The practice covers veneers, crowns, whitening, invisalign / aligners and bonding, plus 2 more services. The office advertises financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 1980 E 116th St Ste 150, Carmel, IN 46032, United States

Phone: +1 317-848-1771

Website: carmeldentalcare.com

Services & Procedures at Carmel Dental Care, PC

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Carmel Dental Care, PC to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Carmel Dental Care, PC do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Carmel Dental Care, PC's services.

Does Carmel Dental Care, PC offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is Carmel Dental Care, PC located?

Carmel Dental Care, PC is at 1980 E 116th St Ste 150, Carmel, IN 46032, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 383 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Carmel Dental Care, PC

Other Dentists in Carmel

Holistic Dental Wellness ★★★★★ 5.0 (762)
Image Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (620)
Cornerstone Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (586)
Cool Creek Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.7 (560)
The Extra Smile: Tim Hoftiezer DDS ★★★★★ 5.0 (504)

All Carmel implant & veneer practices →