Home › Maryland › Baltimore › Candy Care Pediatric Dental

Candy Care Pediatric Dental

Crowns · Braces · Extractions · Pediatric · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 5.0 (71 Google reviews)
CrownsBracesExtractionsPediatricEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing

About Candy Care Pediatric Dental

Candy Care Pediatric Dental is a pediatric dentist in Baltimore, Maryland rated 5 stars across 71 Google reviews. The practice offers crowns, braces, extractions and pediatric. Care is led by Dr. Garima Gupta. They offer same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 1060 Maiden Choice Ln, Baltimore, MD 21229

Phone: (410) 204-4444

Website: candycarepd.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Garima Gupta
Board-certified; focus in pediatric dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Candy Care Pediatric Dental

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Candy Care Pediatric Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Candy Care Pediatric Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Candy Care Pediatric Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Candy Care Pediatric Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Candy Care Pediatric Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Candy Care Pediatric Dental located?

Candy Care Pediatric Dental is at 1060 Maiden Choice Ln, Baltimore, MD 21229.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 71 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Candy Care Pediatric Dental

Other Dentists in Baltimore

Naylors Court Dental Partners ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,151)
Dental Dreams - Belair ★★★★☆ 4.0 (1,572)
Dental Dreams - Reisterstown ★★★★☆ 4.4 (1,429)
Dental One Associates of Cross Keys ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,319)
Adventure Dental and Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 4.4 (1,205)

All Baltimore implant & veneer practices →