Home › Utah › Orem › Brookside Dental

Brookside Dental

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Dentures · Bridges · Sedation · Free Consult
★★★★★ 4.9 (257 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsDenturesBridgesExtractionsTMJSleep ApneaSedationFree Consult3D CBCT Imaging

About Brookside Dental

Brookside Dental is a dentist in Orem, Utah rated 4.9 stars across 257 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, crowns, root canals, dentures and bridges, plus 3 more services. Care is led by Dr. David Brooks. They offer sedation for anxious patients and free consultations.

Contact & Location

Address: 211 E 840 S, Orem, UT 84058

Phone: (801) 375-9511

Website: brooksidedentalutah.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. David Brooks
Randy Roberts
Trained at Utah Valley University; focus in implant dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Brookside Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Brookside Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Brookside Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Brookside Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Brookside Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Brookside Dental located?

Brookside Dental is at 211 E 840 S, Orem, UT 84058.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 257 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Brookside Dental

Other Dentists in Orem

Young Family Dental Orem ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,788)
Nord Orthodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,482)
Maughan Dentistry / ICON Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (951)
Genesis Dental of Orem ★★★★★ 4.8 (888)
Cascade Endodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (883)

All Orem implant & veneer practices →