Home › Oklahoma › Norman › Brookhaven Dental

Brookhaven Dental

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (817 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing3D CBCT Imaging

About Brookhaven Dental

Brookhaven Dental is a dentist located in Norman, Oklahoma with a 4.9-star rating from 817 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 10 more services. Care is led by Bigbie What with a team of 3 doctors. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 1551 36th Ave NW #102, Norman, OK 73072, United States

Phone: +1 405-783-6872

Website: brookhavendentalok.com

Doctors & Team

Bigbie What
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Dr. Brammer
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Dr. Jeff Brammer
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Brookhaven Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Brookhaven Dental about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Brookhaven Dental advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Brookhaven Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Brookhaven Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Brookhaven Dental's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Brookhaven Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Brookhaven Dental's services.

Does Brookhaven Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Brookhaven Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Brookhaven Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Brookhaven Dental located?

Brookhaven Dental is at 1551 36th Ave NW #102, Norman, OK 73072, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 817 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Brookhaven Dental

Other Dentists in Norman

Dental Depot ★★★★☆ 4.5 (2,201)
Orthodontics Exclusively ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,097)
Dental Depot ★★★★★ 4.6 (990)
Oral and Maxillofacial Associates ★★★★★ 4.9 (969)
Rose Rock Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (838)

All Norman implant & veneer practices →