Home › Missouri › Lee'S Summit › Bromley & Broyles Dental

Bromley & Broyles Dental

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★☆ 4.4 (64 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesGum / PerioPediatricEmergency / Same-DayFinancing

About Bromley & Broyles Dental

Bromley & Broyles Dental is a dentist serving Lee'S Summit, Missouri, rated 4.4 out of 5 by 64 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 5 more services. Care is led by Aime Broyles. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans. The team brings over 10 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 680 SE Bayberry Ln Ste 105, Lee's Summit, MO 64063

Phone: (816) 525-5257

Website: bromleybroylesdental.com

Doctors & Team

Aime Broyles
Erin Neill Bromley

Services & Procedures at Bromley & Broyles Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Bromley & Broyles Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Bromley & Broyles Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Bromley & Broyles Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Bromley & Broyles Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Bromley & Broyles Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Bromley & Broyles Dental's services.

Does Bromley & Broyles Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Bromley & Broyles Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Bromley & Broyles Dental located?

Bromley & Broyles Dental is at 680 SE Bayberry Ln Ste 105, Lee's Summit, MO 64063.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.4 from 64 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Bromley & Broyles Dental

Other Dentists in Lee'S Summit

Periodontal Care Lee's Summit ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,078)
Summit Fair Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.8 (965)
Lakewood Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Specialists ★★★★★ 4.9 (848)
Aspen Dental - Lees Summit, MO ★★★★☆ 4.2 (805)
Summit Modern Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.7 (634)

All Lee'S Summit implant & veneer practices →