Home › Florida › Lakeland › Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist

Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (1,031 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverGum / PerioPediatricTMJEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing

About Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist

Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist is a dentist serving Lakeland, Florida, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 1,031 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 10 more services. Care is led by Ahmed Cosmetic with a team of 6 doctors. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 320 W Highland Dr, Lakeland, FL 33813

Phone: (863) 644-2428

Website: yourlakelanddentist.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-3:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Ahmed Cosmetic
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Cyriac Comprehensive Dentist
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.
Jesspreet Parmar
Trained at University of Fl; focus in implant dentistry, periodontics, prosthodontics.
Parmar Prosthodontist
Trained at University of Fl; focus in implant dentistry, periodontics, prosthodontics.
Ryan Cyriac
Trained at The University of Il; focus in prosthodontics.
Samavia Ahmed
Trained at New York University; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, sedation dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist offer dental implants?

Yes. Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist's services.

Does Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-3:30 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist located?

Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist is at 320 W Highland Dr, Lakeland, FL 33813.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 1,031 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Brilliant Smiles Lakeland Dentist

Other Dentists in Lakeland

Children and Teen Dental of Florida - Lakeland ★★★★☆ 4.2 (2,683)
Midtown Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,207)
Lakeland Periodontics & Implant Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,534)
Village Plaza Dental Designs ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,469)
Dental Associates of Florida - Lakeland ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,274)

All Lakeland implant & veneer practices →