Home › Virginia › Fairfax › Bloom Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics

Bloom Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Gum / Perio · Pediatric · TMJ · Financing · Free Consult
★★★★★ 4.9 (167 Google reviews)
Invisalign / AlignersBracesGum / PerioPediatricTMJFinancingFree ConsultNew Patient Special$ Prices Published

About Bloom Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics

Bloom Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics is a dental implants periodontist serving Fairfax, Virginia, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 167 Google reviewers. The practice covers invisalign / aligners, braces, gum / perio, pediatric and tmj. Care is led by Dr. Alkhunaizi. The office advertises financing plans and free consultations.

Contact & Location

Address: 8316 Arlington Blvd Ste 305, Fairfax, VA 22031, United States

Phone: +1 571-459-7188

Website: bloomorthopedo.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Alkhunaizi
Board-certified.
Dr. Merdad
Board-certified; focus in orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Bloom Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Bloom Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.
Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Bloom Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Bloom Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is Bloom Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics located?

Bloom Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics is at 8316 Arlington Blvd Ste 305, Fairfax, VA 22031, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 167 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Bloom Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics

Other Dentists in Fairfax

Elite Orthodontics - Teens, Adults & Children | Airway-Focused-Fairfax ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,478)
Oakton Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,468)
Dental One Associates of Woodson Square ★★★★★ 4.7 (946)
Top Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (792)
Dental Associates of Northern Virginia in Fair Oaks ★★★★★ 4.8 (742)

All Fairfax implant & veneer practices →