Home › Texas › San Antonio › Blanco North Dental

Blanco North Dental

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★☆ 4.5 (190 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesBondingEmergency / Same-DayFinancingInsurance Accepted

About Blanco North Dental

Blanco North Dental is a dentist serving San Antonio, Texas, rated 4.5 out of 5 by 190 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, crowns, root canals, invisalign / aligners and braces, plus 3 more services. Care is led by Dr. Felipe Morales. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans. The team brings over 20 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 14341 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216

Phone: (210) 493-2200

Website: blanconorthdental.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Felipe Morales
Jose Cortes

Services & Procedures at Blanco North Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Blanco North Dental advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Blanco North Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Blanco North Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Blanco North Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Blanco North Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Blanco North Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Blanco North Dental located?

Blanco North Dental is at 14341 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.5 from 190 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Blanco North Dental

Other Dentists in San Antonio

7 to 7 Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.7 (2,474)
Celebrate Dental & Braces - San Antonio Marbach ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,464)
John Covert, DDS ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,916)
South Park Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,858)
Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,832)

All San Antonio implant & veneer practices →