Home › Virginia › Chesapeake › Bivins Orthodontics

Bivins Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Financing · Free Consult
★★★★★ 5.0 (538 Google reviews)
Invisalign / AlignersBracesFinancingFree Consult

About Bivins Orthodontics

Bivins Orthodontics is a orthodontist serving Chesapeake, Virginia, rated 5 out of 5 by 538 Google reviewers. The practice covers invisalign / aligners and braces. Care is led by Dr. Bivins. The office advertises financing plans and free consultations. The practice has served Chesapeake since 1997.

Contact & Location

Address: 220 Mt Pleasant Rd Ste 200, Chesapeake, VA 23322

Phone: (757) 546-3888

Website: bivinsorthodontics.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Bivins
Focus in orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Bivins Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Bivins Orthodontics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Bivins Orthodontics offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is Bivins Orthodontics located?

Bivins Orthodontics is at 220 Mt Pleasant Rd Ste 200, Chesapeake, VA 23322.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 538 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Bivins Orthodontics

Other Dentists in Chesapeake

Modern Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,807)
Konikoff Dental Associates Cedar Road ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,767)
Weis Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,662)
Great Bridge Dental - Bennett A Thomas DDS and Associates ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,612)
Greenbrier Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,563)

All Chesapeake implant & veneer practices →